?

Log in

 
 
16 August 2006 @ 04:28 pm
 
I feel so good about life thanks to this.
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
・ S O L D I E R ・ F I R S T ・ C L A S S ・cloud_strife on August 23rd, 2006 09:22 pm (UTC)
Er, the post was deleted so making sure you got my reply:

You'll have to go ahead and defeat the boss, then watch past the credits I believe. :3 The minigames are a royal pain! T_T
♥: AWS AKUROKU LUVjesus_biscuits on August 23rd, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
So I've found out >< They are irritating.
・ S O L D I E R ・ F I R S T ・ C L A S S ・cloud_strife on August 24th, 2006 12:08 am (UTC)
goddamn it's hard to reply to you XD lol

There's a great penny arcade comic-- lemme find it.

http://www.penny-arcade.com/comic/2006/05/05

ok, I'm done harassing you now XD
&hearts;: Cloud is teh purtyjesus_biscuits on August 24th, 2006 12:12 am (UTC)
Lol. But i like your harassing comments. They amuse me xD That comic is the best too. xD
・ S O L D I E R ・ F I R S T ・ C L A S S ・cloud_strife on August 24th, 2006 12:20 am (UTC)
Lol :P

XD yeah, and totally true.
&hearts;: Kadajey poojesus_biscuits on August 24th, 2006 12:41 am (UTC)
I use Lol & xD way too much. You're cool by the way thanks for the commenting. Getting comments makes me giddy.
・ S O L D I E R ・ F I R S T ・ C L A S S ・cloud_strife on August 24th, 2006 01:10 am (UTC)
Me too, haha.

Np :3 ::Grin::